L: ©KlausReinelt                                                 R: ©RolfK.Wegst

Besides his choreographic work, Daniel Goldin was also devoted to educational activities, not only technically forming and coaching his own dancers, improving their quality of movement necessary for a great variety of the different choreographic processes but also through seminars and workshops in different festivals and institutions at the international level.

In Argentina he studied and he trained specially with Cristina Barnils (Graham Technique) and Renate Schottelius (German Dance Technique) and conducts seminars with Giancarlo Bellini (Limón Technique), Noemí Lapsezon (Graham Technique), Susanne Linke (German Dance Technique) and Lane Sayles (Müller Technique).

He also studied with the dancer and teacher Susana Ibáñez, Conscious System for the Technique of Movement - Method Fedora Aberastury, which introduces new elements into the search and origin of movement. Since arriving in Germany in 1988, through his work as a dancer at the Folkwang Tanzstudio and Tanztheater Wuppertal, worked and studied with dancers and teachers as Malou Airaudo, Jean Cebron, Alfredo Corvino, Lutz Förster, Raffaella Giordano, Christine Kono, Dominique Mercy and especially with Joos Ballet dancer and director of the Folkwang Dance Department (1968-1983), Hans Züllig. They influenced his style in different ways.

The pedagogy of his work is based on the following Hans Züllig statement while training at the Folkwang High School of Art: "We teach dance that motivates, is honest and undecorated". His work focuses on teaching a technique that allows each individual to incorporate their own personality: the movement as an expression of the Self and Feelings, movements that they have to do with the human being, movements that show what moves to the "dancing being".

Teaching

2016
School of Contemporary Dance - San Martín Theater, Buenos Aires - Argentina
Lecture at the Seminar “Last Exit Kunst II - Artists talk about their work”, Westphalia Wilhelm's University, Münster - Germany

2015
Ballet Contemporáneo del Teatro San Martín, Buenos Aires - Argentina
Studio Fuera de Eje, Buenos Aires - Argentina
Lecture at the Seminar “Last Exit Kunst II - Artists talk about their work”, Westphalia Wilhelm's University, Münster - Germany
Sport and Exercise Sciences Department, Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität, Münster - Germany
REBELTANZ
, Münster - Germany

2014
School of Contemporary Dance - San Martín Theater, Buenos Aires - Argentina
UNA - National University of Arts, Buenos Aires - Argentina
UNSAM - National University of San Martín, Province of Buenos Aires - Argentina
REBELTANZ
, Münster - Germany

2013
Arte XXI Dance School, Buenos Aires - Argentina
Dance Company Theater Osnabrück, Osnabrück - Germany

1996 - 2012
Tanztheater Münster, Münster - Germany

2011 - 2012
Westphalia Wilhelm's University Münster, Germany
Lecture at the Seminar  “Last Exit Kunst”
IUNA Dance  Company (University National Institute of the Art),
Buenos Aires - Argentina
Institut del Teatre
, Barcelona - Spain
Sport and Exercise Sciences Department, Westphalia Wilhelm's University Münster, Germany

2006
Arte XXI Dance School, Buenos Aires - Argentina

1998
Münster International Dance Weeks, Münster - Germany

1997
Dance School of the National University, Heredia - Costa Rica

1996
Open Gallo Studio, Buenos Aires - Argentinien

1995
Goethe Institut, Bratislava - Slovakia
Lola Rogge School
, Hamburg - Germany

1994
Münster International Dance Weeks, Münster - Germany
Duncan Centre Conservatory, Prague - Czech Republic

1991
Dance Center
, San Sebastián - Spain

1987
Margarita Bali
Dance School, Buenos Aires - Argentina

Under his artistic direction between 1996-2012, he has invited to work the following teachers with his Münster company:

Julio Acevedo, Detlef Alexander, Christine Brunel,
Miguel Cartagena, Daniel Condamines, Ana Cognigni,
Laura Delfino, Mari Di Lena, Anna-Maria Dittrich-Sztolyka,
Ime Essien, Lutz Förster, Ernesto Gadehla, Chrystel Guillebeaud, Lourenco Homen, Susana Ibañez, Patricia Kapp, Christine Kono,
Ed Kortlandt, Ingo Meichsner, Martine Pillet, Teresa Ranieri, Renate Schottelius, Annelise Soglio and Derek Williams

ˆ to top